Upcoming Gigs in Dublin**********

Otzeki – Workmans Club, May 8
We Shall Overcome with Joe Solo, Cassandra Fox,  Leigh Arthur (Sissy), Sarah Corcoran (Pillow Queens) – Liberty Hall, May 8
Bedoine – Whelans, May 9
Anna and Elizabeth, Benjamin Lazar Davis – Sugar Club, May 9
David Kitt / Lisa O’Neill / The Jimmy Cake / Landless / Percolator / Carol Keogh / Neev Kennedy (Fig), Paul Butler (The Young Folk) – Grand Social, May 9
Gavin Glass – East Side Tavern, May 10
Sugarplum Suicide, Azul – Dropp Dead Twice, May 10
Music On The Bones, Oh Boland – Drop Dead Twice, may 11
Jack & The Rippers – Thomas House, May 11
Autonomads, Captain Hotknives, Dubtones, SHITHäTT and JobSeekers – Bohs, May 11
Anna & Elizabeth + Benjamin Lazar Davis – Sugar Club May 12
Evan Marien, dana Hawkins – Workmans Club, May 12
Discharge, By Any Means, Deathbus, Deathgrip – Voodoo Lounge, May 12
I’m With Her – Whelans, May 12
Trouble Pilgrims, Dave Finnegan & Killer Pussies – Drop Dead Twice, May 13
Conan, Monolord – Voodoo, May 15
Spaz attack, black Pitts, badass motherfuzzers, i am a carcrash- fibbers, May 17
The GAKK, Checkpoint, Sugarplum Suicide, Dangerous Dave and The Suspects – Fibbers, May 18
Clap Your Hands Say Yeah – Button Factory, May 18
The Booka Club – Sugar Club, May 18
Too Many Zooz – Sugar Club, May 19
Freak Control – Fibbers, May 19
Ian Moss – Grand Social, May 19
No Spill Blood – Grand Social, May 19 (midnight show)
Gimp Fist – The Underground, may 19
Saileog, Ailbhe, Pádraic – Cobblestone, May 19
Switzerland – Silverbacks – Eat Your Book – Thomas House, May 19
Government Flu, Rats Blood, Pozoga, Blowins, Alter Ego – Bohs Bar, may 19
CHINESE NEWSPAPER, ANNA-LIESE, NEW MELLOW – Fibbers, May 19
Cinder Well + Landless – Cobblestone, may 20
Wild Child – Grand Social, May 21
Underground Youth, Slow Riot, A Ritual Sea – Grand Social, May 23
Xylouris White + The Bonk – The grand Social, May 25
Breakout (France) – Fibbers, May 25
Primordial, Asphyx, RAM, Mourning Beloveth, Winterfylleth, BattleroaR, VIRCOLAC, Death The Leveller – Tivoli, May 26
Damo Suzuki – Grand Socail, May 26
Blood or Whiskey, Sub Motion, Black Pitts – Toners, may 27
Youngblud – Whelans, May 31
Robyn Hitchcock – Workman’s Club, June 1
Spanner, The Dubtones – Drop Dead Twice, June 1
Hermitage Green – Whelans, May 31 + June 1
The Citizen – Whelans, June 1
Lindi Ortega – Grand Social, June 2
Microdisney – National Concert Hall, June 2
Ty Segall – Tivoli, June 6
The exploited, paranoid visions, the nilz – voodoo lounge, June 8
Headsticks, I am a carcrash, Brain Donation, The turn – Fibber Magees, June 8
The Polecats – Thomas House, june 8
Bar Stool Preachers, Paranoid Visions, The Volpynes – DBD Venue, June 9
The Magic Numbers – Whelans, June 10
Zooparty, Deathgrip – Drop Dead Twice, June 14
UK Subs, Bad Manners – Academy, June 15
AJJ – Fibbers, June 17 (all Ages)
Blato Zlato, Landless – Cobblestone, June 21
Knock Off, Takers and Users – The Underground, June 23
Deap Valley – grand social, June 27
Bailer, No Great No Loss, Worn Out, Axecatcher – Fibbers, June 29
Possession, Inconcessus Lux Lucis, Coscradh – On The Rox, June 30
John Zorn – Workmans club, July 1
The The – Iveagh Gardens, July 7
Hooligan, Blue Carpet Band, The Vulpynes – Drop Dead twice, July 7
Inertia, Shadow System – On The Rox, July 14
Andy Kershaw’s African, Caribbean & Latin Dance Night – Grand Social, July 14
Autechre – National Conert Hall, July 15
Anna Burch – Whelans, July 19
ministry, Chelsea Wolfe – Tivoli, July 24
Oraculum, Malthusian, Coscradh, Vircolac – On The Rox, july 28
Trashcan Sinatras – Workmans Club, July 28
Baby Shakes (NY) + Protex – Drop Dead Twice, Aug 4
Combichrist – Tivoli, Aug 7
Palm Reader w/Bailer – Fibbers, Aug 9
Soap Girls – Fibber Magees, August 10
Diocletian – Campaign of Subjugation – On the Rox, Aug 12
Pianos Become The Teeth, Foxing – Whelans, Aug 13
Steven Page – Whelans, Aug 14
Ariel Pink – Button Factory, Aug 16
XSLF – Fibber Magees, August 24
XSLF, Hooligan – Drop Dead twice – Sept 1
Soccer Mommy – Grand Social, Sept 7
Ice Age – Workmans Club – Sept 7
Delinquents – Fibber Magees, September 14
Healthy Junkies, The Nilz – Drop Dead Twice, Sept 22
Her Name Is Call – Unitarian Church, Sept 23
Three Trapped Tigers – DBD Venue, Sept 28
They Might Be Giants – Button Factory, Oct 6
The Zips – Fibber Magees, October 12
SUBHUMANS, MENACE, PARANOID VISIONS, THE GAKK, THE NILZ, VULPYNES, JOBSEEKERS, SHITHAT, BOLANOW BRAWL – Voodoo, October 20
Neko Case – Vicar Street, Nov 6
Control – Thomas House, Dec 1
Evil Scarecrow, Ten Foot Wizard – On The Rox Feb 2