Upcoming Gigs in Dublin

The Dead South – Button Factory, Jan 30
Rachael Lavelle, Lemoncello, Annemarie Ní Churreáin, Aidan Mathews, Maia Nunes – Lilliput Press, Jan 30
Rosie Carney – Workmans Club, Jan 30
Moon Looks on The Pine, Pilcrow, Hatchlings – Whelans, Jan 31
Charlie Winston – Grand Social, Jan 31
Trick Mist – Bello Bar, Jan 31
Black Midi – Workmans Club, Jan 31
Larry Dean – Whelans, Feb 1
Mules and Men – Bello Bar, Feb 1
Malcom Middleton – Grand Social, Feb 1
Cockney Rejects, Old Firm Casuals – Button Factory, Feb 1
Bands and DJ’s playing the music of the Cramps – Underground, Feb 1
The Casualties – Fibbers, Feb 2
The Pale – Whelans, Feb 2
Nikki Bluhm – Grand Social, Feb 2
YANKARI, OJO, FARAH ELLE, PAPA LOU & MOVING – Bello Bar, Feb 2
Evil Scarecrow, Ten Foot Wizard – On The Rox Feb 2
The Messthetics – Grand Social, Feb 3
The Unelectables – Whelans, Feb 3
Mike Yung – Whelans, Feb 4
Aidan Greene – Whelans, Feb 5
Jigjam, Imar – Whelans, Feb 6
Patricia Lockwood in conversation with Sally Rooney – Poetry Ireland, Feb 6
AnotherSky – Whelans, Feb 7
Sorcha Richardson, Jackie Beverly, Dowry – Sound House, Feb 7
The Limiñanas – The Grand Social, Feb 8
Lir – Whelans, Feb 8
My Horror Final – Bello Bar, Feb 8
God is An Astronaut – Academy, Feb 9
John Blek – Whelans Upstairs, feb 9
Disguise, Pozoga, Worst, Badb, Mana – Jigsaw, Feb 9
Balthazar – Whelans, Feb 9
Island – Grand Social, Feb 9
Sun Mahsene – Grand Social, Feb 10
White Denim – Whelans, Feb 10
Ian Sweet – Grand Social, Feb 11
LE VIBRAZIONI – Whelans, feb 11
CCCahoots – Whelans, Feb 12
She Drew The Gun – Workmasn Club, Feb 12
Cúig – Whelans, Feb 13
Odette – Grand Socail, Feb 13
Padraig Jack – Whelans Upstairs, Feb 13
Luluc – Grand Socail, Feb 14
Cub Sport – Whelans, Feb 14
Toy – Workmans Club, Feb 14
Gum Takes Tooth, BB84 – Drop Dead Twice, Feb 14
Kevin Krauter – Whelans Upstairs, Feb 15
KOJI – Fibbers, Feb 15
Micah Hinson – Whelans, feb 15
Bodega – Whelans, feb 16
Whiskey Shivers – Grand Social, Feb 16
Go Go Penguin – National Concert Hall, Feb 16
Just Mustard – Workmans Club, Feb 16
The War Goes On, Skam (K Town), The Blowins, Vena Kava, bar Tape! – Bohs bar, Feb 16
Ouzo Bazooka – Grand Social, Feb 17
AJ Croce – Whelans, Feb 17
The Lord Reverend Mongo Joans and the Coathanger Solution, LUGOSI, and Turboy – Toners, Feb 17
Electric Elle SHock – Workmans Club, Feb 17
Microdisney – vicar street, Feb 18
Hippo Campus – Academy, Feb 19
Kneecap – Workmans Club, Feb 19+20
David Duchovny – Academy, Feb 20
Damian Clark – Whelans, Feb 21
Bailer, Slouch – Sin É, Feb 22
Bill Ryder-Jones – Whelans, Feb 22
Rory and the Island – Workmans Club, Feb 22
Tommy Röckit and the Crazy 88, the rockfathers, Beltbuckle Overdrive, Wolf Regime – Thomas House, Feb 22

A.R.S.E., The Dubtones, Blackpitts, The Lechers, Snubbed – Drop Dead Twice, Feb 22
Palace – Workmans Club – Feb 23
Why Axis – Grand Socail, Feb 23
Stu Daly – Workmans Club, Feb 23
Lowli – Bello Bar, Feb 23
Eleanor Tiernan – Whelans Upstairs, Feb 24
Alasdair roberts and Landless – Whelans, Feb 24
Bishop Gunn – Bello Bar, Feb 25
Massive Attack – 3 Arena, Feb 24
Laura Gibson – Whelans, Feb 26
Ger Staunton – Whelans, Feb 27
Brian Fallon – Academy, Feb 27
Valeras – Whelans, Feb 28
Alan Marshall and the Party Faithful – Grand Social, Feb 28
Petal – Whelans, Mar 1
State Lights – Workmans Club, Mar 1
The Armed – Workmans Club, Mar 2
Dualers – Academy, Mar 1
Red Hot Chili Pipers, Academy, mar 2
The Armed – Workmans Club, Mar 2
Highasakite – Whelans, Mar 2
The Ruts DC – Button Factory, Mar 2
Marlene Enright – Whelans, Mar 3
BC Camplight – Workmans Club, Mar 3
Gus Dapperton – Button Factory, Mar 4 + 5
Octavian – Academy, Mar 4
Crooked Colours – Whelans, Mar 5
Yungblood – Whelans, Mar 6
Buke and Goose – Grand Social, Mar 6
Peter Bjorn and John – Whelans, Mar 7
Elles Baile – Whelans Upstairs, Mar 7
Skinny Living – Whelans, Mar 8
AE Mak – grand Social, Mar 8
Nick Harper – Whelans, Mar 9
Cremation Lily, Knifedoutofexistence, Unyielding Love, Otterans, Drivel – the Hut, Mar 9
Viv Albertine in conversation with Una Mullally – National Concert Hall, Mar 10
Colter Wall – Whelans, Mar 12
Feet – Whelans, Mar 15
Dodie – Vicar Street, Mar 18
John Cooper Clarke – Vicar St, Mar 19
UFO – Academy, Mar 19
NachtUndNebel, Blackcloudsummoner, LuxuryMollusc, Otterans – Jigsaw, Mar 21
Alice Merton – Whelans, Mar 21
Maria Kelly – Soundhouse, Mar 22
Molly Sterling – Whelans, Mar 22
Ultan Conlon – Whelans, Mar 23
Overkill – Academy, Mar 23
Sharon Van Etten – Vicar St, Mar 23
Holy Moly and the Crackers – Whelans, mar 24
The Cinematic Orchestra – Vicar Street, Mar 25
Brother Brothers – Whelans, Mar 26
Empress Of – Whelans, Mar 28
Cherry Glacer – Whelans, Mar 29
Leila Jane: ‘Little Lady Blues’ Single Launch Party – Workmans Club, Mar 29
John J Presley – Whelans, Mar 29
Motorqueens – Button Factory, Mar 29
All day Punk Festival with Trouble pilgrims, I am a carcrash, Drastics, Immaculate deception, Audible joes, Black pitts, 4 men dead, Snubbed, Sugarplum suicide, Leechers, Overlockers, Arcadian shadows, The Lee harveys. – Drop Dead Twice, mar 30
Julia Jacklin – Whelans, Mar 30
Nealo – Whelans Upstaris, Marv30
Tracey Thorn in conversation with Nadine O’Regan – Pavillion Theatre, Mar 31
Lee Scratch Perry – Whelans, mar 31
Els Cattarres – Grand Social, Mar 31
Ziggy Alberts – Whelans, Apr 4
Dan Mangan – Grand Social, Apr 5
Mormor – Grand Social, Apr 6
The Scratch – Whelans, Apr 6
Easy Life – Workmans Club, Apr 7
Set It Off – Workmans Club, Apr 10
Pecco – Whelans Upstairs, Apr 11
Inni-K – Whelans, Apr 11
Penelope Isles – Whelans, Apr 12
Fiend, eXtravision, Vivid Nightmare, Rising Damp – Bohs Bar, Apr 13
Yak – Whelans, Apr 13
Billy Lockett – Whelans, Apr 15
Tom Speight – Whelans, Apr 17
Ulcerate, Malthusian, Zealot Cult – Grand Social Apr 17
Dropkick Murphys – Vicar Street, Apr 18
Chewing on Tinfoil, CherryM – Grand Social, Apr 19
E.B. The Youger – Whelans, Apr 20
Ruthanne – Whelans, Apr 27
Loyle Carner – Grand Social, Apr 27
Built To Spill – Workmans, Apr 28
Stella Donnelly – Grand Social, Apr 29
Josh Rouse and Grant Lee Phillips – Whelans, Apr 30
Holly McNish – Workmans CLub, Apr 30
Tom Stade – Whelans, May 4
The Sadies – Thomas House, May 4
Men I trust – Workmans Club, May 8
Yola – Whelans, May 11
Viagara Boys – Grand Social, May 16
Sons Of the East – Workmans Club, May 17
Thee Oh Sees – Button Factory, May 21
Big Thief – Vicar St, May 21
Corduroy – Grand Social, May 25
Whiskey Myers – Whelans, May 26
Eagle Eye Cerry – Whelans, May 29
The INterruptes – Academy, June 12
Foals – Summer Series at Trinity College Dublin, Jul 2
New Order – Summer Series at Trinity College Dublin, Jul 7
The Big Geraniums – Whelans, Jul 11
We Banjo3 – Whelans, Sep 4-5