FuManchu – Button Factory, Sep 26
Cian Ducrot – Workmans, Sep 26
AJR – Olympia, Sep 26
Angel Haze – Grand Social, Sep 26
Behemoth + Arch Enemy – Olympia, Sep 27
Colm Lynch – Sin E, Sep 27
Colin Andrew – Whelans, Sep 27
Durand Jones & the Indications – Academy, Sep 27
Craig Finn & Uptown Controllers + Scott Levene – Grand Social, Sep 27
Uriah Heep – Olympia, Sep 28
Cordae – Academy, Sep 28
Laura Stevenson – Workmans, Sep 28
Whozyerman – Workmans Cellar, Sep 28
Lime Cordiale – Academy, Sep 29
Thee UFO + Short Back and Sides – Whelans Upstairs, Sep 29
Matt Maltese – Grand Social, Sep 29
Lime Cordiale – Academy, Sep 29
Nerves + The Fae – Workmans, Sep 29
The haunting of Night Vale – Liberty Hall, Sep 30
Ibex – Sin E, Sep 30
The Scuntz + Existenz + The Nilz + RPC – Fibbers, Sep 30
Mack Fleetwood – Whelans, Sep 30
Under Starling – Whelans Upstairs, Sep 30
Brigid Mae Power – Bello Bar, Sep 30
Sapphire Slows- Workmans Cellar, Sep 30
Slow Magic – Grand Social, Sep 30
Dunluvly + Jen Ella + Brian Kiernan – Little whelans, Sep 30
Cash Returns – Opium, Oct 1
Remember Sports – Grand Social, Oct 1
Bobby and the Blunts – Sine E, Oct 1
Boj – Workmans Cellar, Oct 1
Travi the Native – Whelans Upstairs, Oct 1
Conor O’Malley – Soundhouse, Oct 1
Rachel Mae Hannon – Workmans, Oct 1
Mik Pyro – Whelans Upstairs, Oct 1
Pillow Queens, Vicar St, Oct 1 + 2
Sir Chloe – Whelans, Oct 2
Mec Lir – Whelans Upstairs, Oct 2
Ham Sandwich – Workmans, Oct 2
Hey Rusty – Workmans Cellar, Oct 2
The Other Favourites, Rena del Cid – Button Factory, Oct 2
Shane Todd – Whelans, Oct 3
070Shake – Academy, Oct 3
The Menzingers – Opium, Oct 3 + 4
Hannah Horan – Whelans Upstairs, Oct 4
Surf Curse – Academy 2, Oct 4
Gwenno – Whelans, Oct 4
The Amazons – Whelans, Oct 5
Nell Mescal – Academy, Oct 5
False Heads – Grand Social, Oct 5
Gemma Cox and the Whales – Workmans, Oct 5
The Amazons – Whelans, Oct 5
Therapy? – Olympia, Oct 6
Cassia – Academy, Oct 6
Dr Millar – Little Whelans, Oct 6
Susan O’Neill + Declan O’Donovan – Whelans, Oct 6
Prateek Kuhad – Academy Green Room, Oct 7
Lucky Daye – Academy, Oct 7
Mary Coughlan – Liberty Hall, Oct 7
Mack Fleetwood – Whelans, Oct 7
Golpe + Ugly Mind – The Hut, Oct 7
Kind – Whelans Upstairs, Oct 7
Kallidad – Little Whelans, Oct 7
New Model Army – Button Factory, Oct 7 + 8
Trojan Sound System – Grand Social, Oct 8
Del Water Gap – Academy, Oct 8
Blood Donor – Workmans, Oct 8
Coscradh + Malicious + Hasturian Vigil – Fibbers, Oct 8
Gearoid Farrelly – Liberty Hall, Oct 8
Matt Andersen – Workmans Cellar, Oct 8
Kult – Academy, Oct 9
Anvil – Grand Social, Oct 9
I draw Slow – Whelans, Oct 9
Olga Koch – Whelans, Oct 9
Future West + Negro Impacto – Workmans, Oct 9
Dinosaur Jnr – Vicar St, Oct 10
Lucky Chops – Button Factory, Oct 10
The Driver Era – Vicar St, Oct 11
Destroyer – Button Factory, Oct 11
Sasha Alex Sloan – Academy Green Room, Oct 11
Soak – Whelans, Oct 11
Aoife Scott – Little Whelans, Oct 11
Anemoia + Wifeswap + Beans – Workmans Cellar, Oct 11
Melts – Whelans, Oct 12
Pears – Grand Social, Oct 12
Kampala – Whelans Upstairs, Oct 12
Suzanne Ciani – Liberty Hall, Oct 13
Scoth – Whelans Upstairs, Oct 13
Ellie Dixon – Academy 2, Oct 13
LPOTL – Vicat St, Oct 13
Tenille Townes – Workmans, Oct 14
Thumper – Whelans, Oct 14
Toro Y Moi – Academy, Oct 14
La Di Da – Whelans Upstairs, Oct 14
De Staat – Grand Social, Oct 15
Cass McCombs – Liberty Hall, Oct 15
Wargasm – Academy, Oct 15
Clay Pigeon Shooting – Workmans, Oct 15
Brian Whittington – Whelans, Oct 15
The Burma – Whelans Upstairs, Oct 15
Helen Murray – Whelans Upstairs, Oct 16
Andrew Cushin – The Soundhouse, Oct 17
Pup – Button Factory, Oct 17
Pa Sheehy – Academy, Oct 18
YungBlood – Button Factory, Oct 18
Digga D – Academy, Oct 19
Lil Teca – Olympia, Oct 19
Marlon Williams – Button Factory, Oct 19
Just Wondering – Whelans Upstairs, Oct 19
Jordy – Workmans, Oct 19
Trick Mist – Workmans Cellar, Oct 19
Haiku – Whelans Upstairs, Oct 20
Protex + Fans of Adventure – Grand Social, Oct 20
Leda – Workmans, Oct 20
Neil Dexter – Workmans Cellar, Oct 20
Conor Maynard – Academy, Oct 21
Chris Wilson – Little Whelans, Oct 21
Pigeon Millars – Workmans, Oct 21
Tau and the drones of Praise – Whelans Upstairs, Oct 21
Elephant Tree + Elder Druid – Grand Social, Oct 21
Wage War – Academy, Oct 22
We Three – Academy Green Room, Oct 22
Suie Paparude – Button Factory, Oct 22
The Beat – The Well, Oct 22
Spearside – Whelans Upstairs, Oct 22
John Smith – Grand Social, Oct 22
Sprints – Whelans, Oct 22
PVA – Workmans, Oct 22
Veer Left – Workmans Cellar, Oct 22
Hinako Omori – Workmans Cellar, Oct 23
Colin Geddis – Whelans, Oct 23
Carol Nelson – Workmans, Oct 23
Cut Copy – Whelans, Oct 24
Angel Olsen – Vicar St, Oct 24
Courtney Marie Andrews – Liberty Hall, Oct 24
Black Marble – Workmans, Oct 24
Paddy Raff – Whelans Upstairs, Oct 25
Sports Team – Academy, Oct 25
Milky Chance – National Stadium, Oct 25
Joe Black – Liberty Hall, Oct 26
Jake Xerxes Fussell – Whelans, Oct 26
Marc Maron – Vicar St, Oct 26
King Kong Company – Vicar St, Oct 27
Sinead O’Brien – Whelans, Oct 27
The Crayon Set – Workmans Cellar, Oct 27
eoghan Daly – Whelans Upstairs, Oct 27
Alie Gatie – Academy, Oct 28
Allie X – Academy Green Room, Oct 28
Junior Brother – Button Factory, Oct 28
Mad Professor – Sugar Club, Oct 28
Charley Crockett – Workmans, Oct 28
Cruel Sister – Whelans Upstairs, Oct 28
MIya Folick – Grand Social, Oct 28
Seba Safe – Whelans, Oct 28
mxmtoon – Academy, Oct 29
Press Club – Whelans Upstairs, Oct 29
Daniel Sloss – Vicar St, Oct 29
Sorry – Academy, Oct 29
Ye Vagabonds – Whelans, Oct 29
Andy and the Odd Socks – Liberty Hall, Oct 29
Blood Donor – Workmans Cellar, Oct 29
Leah Kate – Academy, Oct 30
Belters Only: Afters Only – Academy, Oct 30
Tapestry Choir – Workmans, Oct 30
Laufey – Whelans, Oct 31
The 502’s – Vicar St, Oct 31
Basht + Trophy Wife – Grand Social, Oct 31
TV Priest – Workmans Cellar, Nov 1
Cat Power – Academy, Nov 1
JoyWave – Whelans, Nov 1
Clinton Kane – Academy Green Room, Nov 1
Sean McLoughlin – Whelans, Nov 2
Pi’erre Bourne – Academy, Nov 2
John Craigie – Workmans Cellar, Nov 2
Sister Ray + Clara Mann – Workmans, Nov 2
Animal Collective – National Concert Hall, Nov 3
Sepeltura – Academy, Nov 3
Sample Answer – Grand Social, Nov 3
Julia Jacklin – Vicar St, Nov 3
Stella Donnelly – Whelans, Nov 4
Magic Sword & Le Brock – Grand Social, Nov 4
Malaki – Academy, Nov 4
Meryl Streek – Workmans, Nov 4
Buddy – Academy Green Room, Nov 4
James Walsh – Academy 2, Nov 5
Jim Gaffigan – Vicar St, Nov 5
Vektor + Cryptosis – Grand Social, Nov 5
Fya Fox – Workmans, Nov 5
James Walsh – Academy, Nov 5
Ellen Arthur Blyth – WHelans, Nov 6
Gaby Moreno + Ultan Conlon- Workmans Cellar, Nov 6
Injury Resrve- Academy Green Room, Nov 7
The Delines – Pepper Cannister – Nov 8
Vektor + Cryptosis – Grand Social, Nov 9
Daisy Brain – Workmans Cellar, Nov 9
Alexander 23 – Academy Green Room, Nov 9
Bad Cop/Bad Cop – Grand Social, Nov 9
Dan Mangan – Whelans, Nov 9
Daisy Brain – Workmans, Nov 9
The Clockworks – Whelans, Nov 10
Flook – Sugar Cliub, Nov 10
IDK – Academy Green Room, Nov 10
Shawn James – Workmans, Nov 10
Enuff Z Nuff – Grand Social, Nov 10
Aly and AJ – Academy, Nov 10
Nile – Button Factory, Nov 10
IDK – Academy Green Room, Nov 10
Red Rum Club – Workmans Cellar, Nov 10
Shawn James – Workmans, Nov 10
Pavement – Vicar Street, Nov 10 + 11
Peter Hook and The Light – Olympia, Nov 11
Pastiche – Workmans, Nov 11
Tourist – Button Factory, Nov 11
Khakikid – Whelans,Nov 11
Hannah Williams & The Affirmations – Grand Social, Nov 11
Yeule – Academy, Nov 11
GodFlesh + Sugar Horse – Opium, Nov 11
We Banjo 3 – Whelans, Nov 12
Kiri Pritchard – Liberty Hall, Nov 12
YURT – Bello bar, Nov 12
Lime Garden – Workmans, Nov 10
Ed Gamble – Vicar St, Nov 12
Toshin – Grand Social, Nov 12
Pertubator + Health – Academy, Nov 12
Lime garden – Workmans Cellar, Nov 12
D.Cullen – Whelans, Nov 13
East Forest – Liberty Hall, Nov 13
Dub Pistols – Grand Social, Nov 13
Chris Holmes – Whelans Upstairs, Nov 13
BDRMM – Workmans, Nov 13
Gang of Youths – Academy, Nov 13
Dub Pistols – Grand Social, Nov 13
Nick Shoulders – Grand Social, Nov 14
Einsturzende Neubaten – National Concert Hall, Nov 14
Shakey graves – Vicar St, Nov 14
Wild Pink – Workmans, Nov 14
Sohn – Academy, Nov 14
Lizzie McAlpine – Button Factory, Nov 14 + 15
BLXST – Academy Green Room, Nov 15
Pussy Riot – Opium, Nov 15
Beach Bunny – Vicar St, Nov 15
Lizzy McAlpine – Workmans, Nov 15
Phoebe Green – Grand Social, Nov 16
The Snuts – Button Factory, Nov 16
Cinder Well – Workmans, Nov 16
Jamie Webster – Olympia, Nov 17
Paddy McDonnell – Whelans Upstairs, Nov 17
Tadhg – Grand Social, Nov 17
Coin – Academy, Nov 17
Divide and Dissolve – Whelans, Nov 17
King King – Workmans, Nov 18
reallies – Grand Social, Nov 18
The Mountain Goats – Vicar St, Nov 18
Ciarán Moran – Academy 2, Nov 18
NSG – Academy, Nov 18
Scattered Ashes – Workmans Cellar, Nov 18
Bambi Thug – Whelans Upstairs, Nov 19
Wallis Bird – Whelans, Nov 18 + 19
The Proclaimers – National Concert Hall, Nov 19
Ian Prowse – Workmans, Nov 19
Robert Grace – Academy, Nov 19
Dub Pistols – Workmans, Nov 19
Nothing, nowhere – Academy Green Room, Nov 19
Callum Beattie – Grand Social, Nov 19
Rainbow Kitten Surprise – Opium, Nov 20
DEHD – Button Factory, Nov 20
Amyl and the Sniffers + Coffin – Academy, Nov 20
The Professionals – Grand Social, Nov 20
Gashi – Opium, Nov 21
Caamp – Button Factory, Nov 21
Sudan Archives – Whelans, Nov 21
Jacob Banks – Academy, Nov 21
Andy Irvine & Paul Brady – Vicar Street, Nov 21 + 22
Estas Tonne – Liberty Hall, Nov 22
BiCurious + poly-Math – Grand Social, Nov 22
Amorphis + Eluveitie – Academy, Nov 22
The Orb – Liberty Hall, Nov 23
Michal Gira + Kristof Hahn – St Anns Church, Nov 24
Aoife Nessa Frances – Whelans, Nov 24
Tim Gallagher – Workmans, Nov 24
Elephant Sessions – Grand Social, Nov 25
Colombia Mills – Academy, Nov 25
Working Mens Club – Academy Green Room, Nov 25
Anna Mieke – Whelans, Nov 25
Two Tales of Woe + The Coathanger Solution – Fibbers, Nov 25
Modern love – Button Factory, Nov 25
Saige – Workmans Cellar, Nov 25
Crown The King – Workmans, Nov 25
Bad Manners – Opium, Nov 25
Bob Vylan – Button Factory, Nov 26
Padraig Jack – Whelans Upstairs, Nov 26
Sky ATlas – Grand Social, Nov 26
Plaid – Whelans, Nov 26
The Bug Club – Workmans, Nov 26
Frazy Ford – Button Factory, Nov 27
Whitney – Academy, Nov 27
Wet leg – Academy, Nov 28
The Royston Club – Whelans Upstairs, Nov 29
Sabrina Claudio + James Vickery – Academy, Nov 30
Kezia Gill – Workmans Cellar, Nov 30
Michael Head – Whelans, Nov 30
Fontaines DC – Vicar St, Nov 30 – Dec 2
Moonspell + Esoterica – Button Factory, Dec 2
Nada Surf – Button Factory, Dec 1
Grant lee Philips – Whelans, Dec 1
Duckwrth- Academy, Dec 2
The Raparees – Academy Green Room, Dec 2
Duckwrth – Academy, Dec 2
Corner Boy – Whelans Upstairs, Dec 2
Nation Of Language – Whelans, Dec 3
Electric Six – Academy, Dec 3
Jesca Hoop – Workmans Cellar, Dec 3
Happy Mondays – Vicar St, Dec 4
Suzanne Savage – Whelans Upstairs, Dec 4
Namasenda – Workmans, Dec 4
Earth Gang- Academy, Dec 5
Satori – Grand Social, Dec 7
N.O.A.H. – Whelans, Dec 8
Colum Tyrrell – Whelans Upstairs, Dec 8
Billy Strings – Academy, Dec 9
Soda Blonde – Vicar St, Dec 9
Cochise – Academy Green Room, Dec 9
Gilla band + m(h)aol – National Stadium, Dec 9
Frank and Walters – Whelans, Dec 10
Dead Daisies – Academy, Dec 10
Sinead Harnett- Academy Green Room, Dec 13
Kevin McGahern – Whelans, Dec 14
Andy McKee – Academy 2, Dec 15
The Coronas – Olympia, Dec 15 – 18
Big Country – Button Factory, Dec 16
The Blades – Academy, Dec 16
Bradley Marshall – Workmans, Dec 16
MeltyBrains – Button Factory, Dec 17
Damien Dempsey – Vicar St, Dec 19 + 20
Mick Flannery – Whelans, Dec 20 + 21
Pusha T – Academy, Dec 21
Damien Dempsey – Vicar St, Dec 22 + 23
49th and Main – Academy, Dec 23
And So I watch You from Afar – Workmans, Dec 31
Dropkick Murphys – 3Arena, Jan 14
Evile – Grand Social, Jan 21
Lucinda Williams – Vicar St, Jan 5
Black Flag + Total Chaos – Academy, Jan 21
Evile – Grand Social, Jan 21
Metric – Academy, Jan 28
Editors – National Stadium, Jan 30
New Rules – Academy, Feb 2
The Residents – Button Factory, Feb 3
Stars – Whelans, Feb 4
Brian Jonestown Massacre – Academy, Feb 9
The Mahones – Grand Social, Feb 11
Revocation + Goatwhore – Whelans, Feb 14
Slaughter and the Dogs – Whelans, Feb 17
Twelve Foot Ninja – Opium, Feb 18
Half alive – Academy, Feb 18
Easy Life – Academy, Feb 20
Ryan Mack – Academy, Feb 24
The Murder Capital – Vicar St – Feb 26
Rozi Plain – Workmans, Mar 1
Daniel Howell – Vicar St, Mar 2
Beth Hart – Vicar St, Mar 3
Somebody’s Child – Academy, Mar 3
Xentrix – Grand Social, Mar 4
John R Miller + JP Harris – Grand Social, Mar 5
James TW – Academy, Mar 7
Gearoid Farrelly – Vicar St, Mar 11
Swallo The Sun – Whelans, Mar 11
Marcus King – Academy, Mar 27
Punk Rock Factory – Academy, Mar 31
Aldous Harding & H. Hawkline – National Concert Hall, Apr 13
Slow Readers Club – Academy, Apr 15
Amistaat – Grand Social, Apr 26
Novo Amor – Vicar St, May 3
Seeger Sessions Revival – Button Factory, May 6
Otoboke Beaver – Button Factory, May 8
James taylor Quartet – Grand Social, May 12
The Chats – Academy, May 16 + 17
Dead Kennedys – Academy, May 20
Loop – Whelans, Oct 8
Earl Slick – Grand Social, May 26
Camel – Vicar St, Jun 4
Ziggy Alberts – Academy, Jun 26